Chapters Around The World



THE LIST BELOW IS BEING SUN- SETTED.

We are using the Chapter Directory going forward as Chapters can create, edit or delete their own listing.

Legacy List….

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Alabama (Board Of Presidents)
Cornerstone (Montgomery)
Brothers in the Wind (Huntsville)
Seraphim (South Alabama)
Level Riders (Clanton)
The Brethren (Hatton)
GAOTU-TRIBE (Birmingham)
357 Thunder (Troy)
Yellowhammer (Falkville)
Hirams Travelers (Marshall County)
Gatekeeper (Ashville)
South Gate Riders (Gantt)
Secret Society (Hollywood)
West Alabama Raised Riders (Tuscaloosa)
Northeast Corner of Alabama (Fort Payne)

Alaska
Grand Chapter 

Arizona (Board of Presidents)
Knights of Cochise (Sierra Vista))
Bone Box Five (Chandler)
Wayfarers (Flagstaff)
Green Dragons (Tucson)
West Gate (Kingman)
Square and Compass (Pinal County)
Iron Pillars (Prescott)  

Arkansas (AWSMRA Executive Board)
Grand Chapter (Bentonville)
Boaz (Alma)
Ruffians (Little Rock)
Wardens (Malvern)
Sanctorum Guard (Jenny Lind)
Free Born (Star City)
Kings of Tyre (El Dorado)
Hiram Abiff (Plainview)  

California (Grand Council)
Brothers Of The 3rd (Humboldt)
Desert Knights (Blyth)
Lions Paw (Siskiyou County)
Shasta Craftsmen (Shasta)
Sons Of Liberty (Beaumont)
Unforgiven (Sierraville)
Green Dragon (San Bernadino)
Hiram’s Heroes (Visalia)
All Seeing Eye (Chico)
Desert Wind (Victorville)
Royal Arch Riders (Santa Cruz)
Men Of Gilead (Bay Point)
Seekers Of Light (San Jose)

Colorado
Craftsmen, Grand Chapter (Colorado Springs)
Cornerstone (Denver)
Wayfaring Sons (Montrose)  

Connecticut
Grand Chapter  

Florida (https://floridawidowssons.com)
Knights of The East Grand Chapter (SWFLA) (Venice, Punta Gorda, Cape Coral)
Ashlars (Ft. Lauderdale)
Bykota (Palm Beach)
Eastward Riders (Miami)
Hiram’s Knights (Pinellas)
Hiram’s Riders (Melbourne)
Hiram’s Wheels (Tampa Bay)
Island (Fla Keys)
Knights of Solomon (Orlando)
Knights of The Eagle (Sarasota)
Steel Horse Riders (Tallahassee)
Templars (Jacksonville)
Tyler’s Sword (Ocala)
XX & MM (Ft. Myers)
Crusaders (South County)
Brothers of Tyre (Bradenton)
Hiram’s Knights (Pinellas County)
Twin Pillars (Nature Coast)

Idaho
Grand Chapter  

Georgia
Lions Paw (Cumming)
Oglethorpe (Griffin)

Illinois (Presidents Council)
Chapter One (Elmwwod Park)
Dark Side (Elmwood Park)
5 Points (Streator)
357 Brotherhood (Chicago)
2 Rivers (Cairo)
Sanctum Sanctorum (Lebanon)
Illuminati (Des Plaines)
Paul Revere Riders (Peoria)
Great River (East Moline-Quad Cities)
Keystone (Decatur)
Knights of Solomon (Chicago)
Senior Wardens (Duqouin)
Cornerstones (Antioch)
Acacia (Champaign)
Raised & Riding (Herrin)
Tyler’s Sword (Springfield)
One Five (Peoria)
Knights of Tyre (DeKalb)
Brazen Serpent (Naperville)
Kinsman Redeemers (Rockford)
Temple Gaurd (Robinson)
Meridian Sun (Joliet)
Knights of Malta (Berwyn)
Inner Guard (Paxton)
Stone Templars (Belleville)
Temple Knights (Salem)
Temple Wolves (Mattoon)
Sovereign Knights (Chester)
Last Degree (Galesburg)  

Indiana
Grand Chapter (Austin)
Articifers (Anderson)
Brothers of the East (Knox)
The Family (Indianapolis)
Hirams Brothers (Rising Sun)
Journeymen (Dillsboro)
Knights of the Craft (Monticello)
Low Twelve Riders (Greenville)
Overseers (Kokomo)
Lost Word (Mooresville)
StoneCutters (Whiting)
Templars (Warsaw)
Wayfarers (Seymour)
Tri County ?
Solomon’s Knights (English)
Fratres Immortalis (Valparaiso)
Quarrymen (Morgantown)
Gatekeepers (indianapolis)
Riders of Naphtali (Evansville)  

Iowa
Silversmiths Grand Chapter (Lucas)
Bedouins (Clinton)
Kahirians (Waterloo)
Knights Royal Axe (Des Moines)  

Kansas
Branded Brothers
Articifers

Kentucky
Traveling Gavel (Madisonville)
Ancient Brotherhood (Phelps)
Branded Brothers (Hopkinsville)
Brothers of Virtue (Centertown)
Branded Brothers
Covenant Knights
Cryptic Knights
Hiram’s Knights (Franklin)
Level Riders (Jackson)
Master Builders
Mountain Brothers (Sassafras)
Knights of the Widow ?
Night Watchmen (Olive Hill)
Royal Arch (Salvisa)
Solomon (Flatwoods)
Solomon’s Builders (Winchester)
Solomon’s Gatekeepers
Stone Cutters (Paducah)
Temple Builders (Somerset)
Three Rivers (Whitesburg)
Tradewaters
Travelers (Louisville)
Traveling Gavel (Madisonville)
Wayfarers (Louisville)
Three Kings (Nicholasville)
Bluegrass Ashlars (Irvington)

Louisiana
Grand Chapter http://www.widowssonslouisiana.com 
Ben King (Hammond)
Big Easy
Atchafalaya (Lafayette)

Maine
Pine Tree Riders Grand Chapter (Old Orchard Beach)
Low XII Riders (Bangor)
Widow Keepers (Rangeley)
Third Degree (Alfred)
Wayfarer (Eastern Maine)  

Maryland
Grand Chapter (Baltimore)
Acacia
Soujouner’s
Obed’s
Low Vale
Sons of Hiram
Fratres Luminis

Massachusetts
Grand Chapter
Seven Hill Chapter (Worcester)
Stonecutters (Springfield)
Ancient Craft (Billerica)
Rough Ashlers (Gloucester)

Michigan
Knights of the East Grand Chapter (Detroit)
U.P Knights (Ironwood)
Goliatha (Midland\Saginaw Chapter)  

Mississippi
Knights of the Sun Grand Chapter (Lumberton)
Solomons Chosen Few (Union)
Knights of the West (McComb)  

Missouri
Brethren of the Mystic Tie (Springfield)
Knights Templar Chapter (Kansas City)
Men of Tyre (Poplar Bluff Missouri)
Raised From The Grave Chapter (Neosho).
Rawhide Knights Chapter (Sedalia)
Solomon’s Tribe (Lebanon)
Throttle Masters Chapter (Columbia)
Tylers Sword (Cape Girardeau)
3-5-7 (Belton)
Hiram’s Horde (Sullivan)
Raised Riders (Buckhorn/Waynesville)
Sublime Knights (St. Charles)
5 Points (Lee’s Summit)
Knights of Liberty (Eldon)
Genesis (Saint Joseph)
Sons of Light (Vandalia)
Brethren from the Dark (Springfield/Nixa)
1307 (St. Louis area)
Brothers Squared (Springfield)
Raised Mountain Travelers (Branson)

Montana
Grand Chapter (Laurel)

Nebraska
MEMENTO MORI (Lincoln)

Nevada
Grand Chapter

New Hampshire
Grand Chapter (Laconia)

New Jersey
Grand Chapter (Mt. Holly)
Anchor and Ark (17th District)
Broken Column (Central Jersey)
Jersey Devils (Merchantville)
Hirams Thunder (Tuckahoe)
Pillars of Enoch (Cumberland County)
Stonecutters (Little Falls)
Temple Guardians (Gloucester)
Traveling Men (Salem County)
Ruffians (Salem County)

New Mexico
Grand Chapter
Rough Ashlars
Level Riders
Triads

New York
Cornerstones (NYC)
Traveling Men (Troy)
Stonecutters (Long Island)

Ohio
Board Style Grand Chapter
Solomons Builders (Cincinnati)
Passkeepers (Cleveland)
Middle Chamber (Central Ohio/Columbus)
Solomon’s Sevens (Springfield)
Sublime Principles (Seville)
Euclid’s Problem (21st Masonic District)
Masonic Thunder (Marietta)
Overseers (Lodi)
Y-City Travelers
Hirams Riders
Rough Ashlars
Craftsmen

Oklahoma
Grand Chapter Chapter (Tulsa)
Hiram’s Thunder (Oklahoma City)
GOAT (Lawton)
Temple Guardians (Hobart)
Templar Knights (Mcalester)
Ruffians (Muskogee)

Oregon
Grand Chapter (Medford)
East Wind (Southern Oregon)
Twin River Riders (Eugene)

Pennsylvania
Grand Chapter (Philadelphia)
Lion’s Grip (Western PA)
Marked and Hewn Chapter (South Central PA)
Mystic Riders (Johnstown)
Sons of Abiff (Bristol)
Plumb Line Chapter (Shamokin)
Grail Riders (Downingtown)
Sons of Hiram (Westfield)
Vulcan’s Forge (Valley Forge)
Brothers Of The Trowel (Meadville)
Raised & Squared (Lancaster)
Tyrians (Pittsburgh)

South Carolina
Brothers Keepers (Anderson)

South Dakota (Executive Council)
Grand Chapter (Sioux Falls)
Mystic Brotherhood (Rapid City)

Tennessee
Grand Chapter (Memphis)
Hiram (LaFollette)
Ardmore (Ardmore)
Dry Bones (Kingston)
Hillbilly (Robbins)
Dragon (Sevierville)

Virginia
Grand Chapter (Newport News)
Boaz Brothers (Wise)
Brazen Pillars (Winchester)
Guardians (Haymarket)
Lions Tribe (Richmond)
MAHOVA (Richmond)
Naphtali (Fredericksburg)
Shekinah (Roanoke)
Sojourners (Tazewell)
Stonecutters (Lynchburg)
Trestleboard (Grundy)
Twin Pillars (Virginia Beach)
Watchmen (Leesburg)

Vermont
Grand Chapter

Washington DC
Grand Chapter

Washington
Grand Chapter
North Sound
South Sound
Spokane
Tri-Cities

Wisconsin
Green Dragon Grand Chapter (Milwaukee)

Wyoming
Grand Chapter  


CANADA

Alberta
High Twelve Chapter (Medicine Hat and South Alberta)
Cornerstone Chapter (Alberta)
Badlands Chapter (Central Alberta)
True North Chapter – Covers the Fort McMurray area (Northeast Alberta)
Five Points (Calgary area)

Manitoba
Manitoba Grand Chapter (Winnipeg)  
Rosslyn Chapter
Memento Mori Chapter
Bison Chapter

New Brunswick
New Brunswick Grand Chapter

Newfoundland and Labrador
Grand Chapter

Nova Scotia
Nova Scotia Grand Chapter

Ontario
South Coast (Port Dover/Simcoe)
Grand River (Kitchener/Waterloo)
York (North York)
Toronto (Toronto)
Peel (Brampton)
Durham (Oshawa)
Dufferin (Shelburne)
Hirams Hammers (Hamilton)
Georgian (Georgian North and South Districts)
Halton (Burlington/Oakville/Milton)
Land’O Lakes
Algoma (Thunderbay)
Thames Valley (London)
Grey Bruce (Lake Huron Grey and Bruce Counties)
Algoma East (Sault Ste Marie)
National Capital (Ottawa)
Kenora (Northwest Ontario)

Quebec
Grand Chapter (Montreal)
Three Rivers 
Montreal

Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan GC (Regina)


United Kingdom & Ireland

– Point of Contact for ALL UK Chapters widows.sonsgb@gmail.com
Celtic Knights (South Wales)
Icenci (South Essex & East London)
Ireland
National (Nottingham)
Norfolk
Northumberland
North West
South East England
South West
Yorkshire
Anglia  

Scotland

Grand Chapter  


Finland

Grand Chapter


Japan

Grand Chapter  


Mexico

Grand Chapter
Mexico City
San Luis Potosi
Estado deMexico
Queretaro 
Quintana Roo
Jalisco
Morelos
Nuevo Leon
Guerrero
Baja California
Baja California Sur
Puebla


Paraguay 

Grand Chapter


Philippines

Grand Chapter


Puerto Rico

Grand Chapter


Netherlands

MMC Grootlicht National Chapter  


South Africa

South Africa Grand Chapter (Johannesburg)
Tylers Swords (East Coast KZN)
Spirit of Hiram (Eastern Cape)
Sons of Solomon (Free State)
Hiram’s Ashlars (Western Cape)
Sons of Hiram (East Rand)
Knights of the Craft (Central GP)  


South Korea

Grand Chapter


Comments are closed.